AI Age Progression
Fotor Age Filter

Fotor Age Filter

4.5
Rating
4Views
August 2026

Quick Info

Pricing
Freemium
Tags
age filter
ai photo editor
face aging

About Fotor Age Filter

What is Fotor Age Filter?Fotor Age Filter is a smart feature within the popular Fotor photo editor that lets you transform facial features in photos to look younger or older in a realistic way. Whether you want to see what your child might look like in the future, restore your youth in an old photo, or add a fun twist to pictures of friends, this tool delivers stunning results with just one click.Why do you need this tool?Age modification is often complex and requires design skills, but with Fotor Age Filter it's now accessible to everyone. The tool solves the need for fast, realistic results without technical expertise, and supports multiple faces in a single image, making it perfect for creative projects, entertainment content, and even fun personal experiments.Key FeaturesAdvanced AI for realistic aging or de-aging effects.Adjustable intensity to suit your preference.One-click application to faces in photos.Supports multiple faces in the same image.Full integration with Fotor's photo editing suite.

AI Tools Oasis Team Review: Fotor Age Filter

The AI Tools Oasis team tried Fotor Age Filter and found it both fun and practical. The accuracy in simulating aging signs is impressive, especially with high-quality images. The interface is very simple, and anyone can achieve professional results in seconds. The best feature is multi-face support, making it perfect for family or friend photos. However, the free plan is limited, and serious users may need to subscribe. Overall, we highly recommend it for anyone looking for realistic age effects without complexity.

✍️ This review was produced with AI assistance and human editing

We use AI to gather and draft content, and our team reviews accuracy before publishing. Our editorial policy

Key Features of Fotor Age Filter

Feature 1

AI-powered age progression and regression

Feature 2

Realistic aging effects with adjustable intensity

Feature 3

One-click application to faces in photos

Feature 4

Supports multiple faces in a single image

Feature 5

Integrated with Fotor's full photo editing suite

Pros and Cons of Fotor Age Filter

Pros

  • Realistic results thanks to advanced AI.
  • Easy to use with no editing skills required.
  • Supports multiple faces in one image.
  • Available on web and mobile devices.

Cons

  • Free plan is limited and may require subscription for full features.
  • Results may not be perfect for low-quality images.
  • Requires an internet connection to work.

Frequently Asked Questions about Fotor Age Filter

1Can I use Fotor Age Filter for free?
Yes, Fotor offers a free plan that allows using the filter with some limitations, such as usage count or image quality. For full access, you need to subscribe to a paid plan.
2Does the filter support images with multiple faces?
Yes, the filter can detect multiple faces in a single image and apply the age effect to all faces simultaneously.
3What is the quality of the results?
The quality depends on the resolution of the original image. High-resolution images give more realistic results, while low-quality images may show some artifacts.
4Can I use the filter on mobile devices?
Yes, Fotor Age Filter is available on iOS and Android apps, as well as the web version.
5Can I adjust the intensity of the age effect?
Yes, the tool provides options to adjust the intensity, allowing you to control how much aging or de-aging appears.

Supported Platforms

web
ios
android
AI Stack Architect

Build Your Project AI Stack

Using Fotor Age Filter in your workflow? Let our AI consultant design a tailored, interoperable tool stack for your niche with budget optimization.

Consult AI Stack Architect Free
AI Tutorials Academy

Master Real-World AI Skills

Learn how to implement AI tools step-by-step with hundreds of hands-on lessons and structured learning paths in the Academy.

Explore Free AI Tutorials
Share:

Rate This Tool

0.0
0 ratings

Sign in to rate this tool

Loading comments...

Pricing Information

Freemium

Fotor offers a basic free plan with limited features, while paid plans start at around $8.99 per month and include full access to all features including the age filter.

Visit Website
AI Stack Architect

Design Your Tailored AI Stack

Get custom AI tool recommendations matching your budget, goals, and workflow with an execution roadmap.

Try AI Consultant Free